Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://watchnext.in.

Privacy Policy
DISCLAIMER AND TERMS OF USE
By accessing watchnext.in or any of its associate/group sites, you have read, understood and agree to be legally bound by the terms of the following disclaimer and user agreement:

The Company shall have the right at any time to change or modify the terms and conditions applicable to Subscriber’s use of watchnext.in, or any part thereof, or to impose new conditions, including but not limited to, adding fees and charges for use. Such changes, modifications, additions or deletions shall be effective immediately upon notice thereof, which may be given by means including but not limited to, posting onwatchnext.in, or by electronic or conventional mail, or by any other means by which Subscriber obtains notice thereof. Any use of watchnext.in by Subscriber after such notice shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by Subscriber of such changes, modifications or additions.

Terms of Use:

By visiting our site you are agreeing to be bound by the following terms and conditions. We may change these terms and conditions at any time. Your continued use of watchnext.in means that you accept any new or modified terms and conditions that we come up with. Please re-visit the `Terms of Use’ link at our site from time to time to stay abreast of any changes that we may introduce.

The term ` watchnext.in ‘ is used through this entire Terms of Use document to refer to the website, its owners and the employees and associates of the owner.

The term ` watchnext.in ‘ is used through this entire Terms of Use document to refer to the website, its owners and the employees and associates of the owner

We provide you the ability to exercise certain controls and choices regarding our collection, use and sharing of your personal information. In accordance with applicable law, your controls and choices may include:
Managing Your Information
You can access and update some of your personal information through your account settings. If you have chosen to connect your watchnext.in account to a third-party application, like Facebook, Google or Twitter, you can change your settings and remove permission for the app by changing your account settings. You are responsible for keeping your personal information up-to-date. The watchnext.in will send you periodic reminders via e-mail to maintain the accuracy of your personal information.
Rectification of Inaccurate or Incomplete Information
You can ask us to correct inaccurate or incomplete personal information concerning you (this is the information which you cannot update yourself within your watchnext.in account) by sending us an e-mail
Data Retention and Erasure
We retain your personal information as long as necessary for the performance of the contract between you and us to comply with our legal obligations. If you no longer want us to use your information then you can request that we erase your personal information and close your watchnext.in account. Please note that if your request for the erasure of your personal information;
• We may retain some of your personal information as necessary for our legitimate business interests, such as fraud detection and prevention and enhancing safety. For example, if we suspend a watchnext.in account for fraud or safety reasons, we may retain certain information from that account to prevent that user from opening a new account in the future.
• We may retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations. For example, we may keep some of your information for tax, legal reporting and auditing obligations.
• Because we maintain copies of the to protect from accidental or malicious loss and destruction, residual copies of your personal information may not be removed from our backup systems for a limited period of time.
Withdrawing Consent and Restriction of Processing
For withdrawing your consent at any time during the tenure of your services with us, you may choose to do so by sending us an e-mail. We shall review your request and may ask you to verify your identity. Post verification we will withdraw the consent for which request was made by you and stop any further processing of your personal information
Objection to Processing
Where your personal information is processed for direct marketing purposes, you may, at any time ask us to cease processing your data for these direct marketing purposes by sending an e-mail to us.
Complaints
1) REGISTRATION

By registering, you certify that all information you provide, now or in the future, is accurate. Your registration at watchnext.in is valid for 90 days from the date you first login and is automatically renewed for a period of 90 days every time you login thereafter. If you do not login atwatchnext.in for a continuous period of 90 days your registration could be automatically cancelled. watchnext.in reserves the right, in its sole discretion, to deny you access to this website or any portion thereof without notice for the following reasons

(a) Immediately by watchnext.in for any unauthorized access or use by you

(b) Immediately by watchnext.in if you assign or transfer (or attempt the same) any rights granted to you under this Agreement;

(c) immediately, if you violate any of the other terms and conditions of this User Agreement

By using watchnext.in (for example, when you register for an account, purchase a service, enter a contest or promotions, communicate with us, on our sites or applications), you agree to provide consent to our collection, use and sharing of your personal information as described in this policy. In some cases, particularly if you reside in a country governed by a data protection regulation, we may ask you to provide explicit consent to access our services before proceeding for further operations.
III. Collection and Use of Personal Information
‘Personal Information’ or ‘PII’ is defined as any information that identifies (whether directly or indirectly) to a particular individual or natural person, such as the individual’s name, postal address, email address, and mobile number indicating to that particular person or is identifiable. When anonymous information is directly or indirectly associated with personal information, the resulting information also is treated as personal information.
IV. Information you provide to us
We may ask for and collect the following personal information about you when you use the watchnext.in and without this information we may not be able to provide you with all the requested services;
• First and Last Name
• Email id
• Primary Phone No.
• City & State

watchnext.in hereby grants you a limited, non-exclusive, non-assignable and non-transferable license to access watchnext.in . provided and expressly conditioned upon your agreement that all such access and use shall be governed by all of the terms and conditions set forth in this USER AGREEMENT.

3) COPYRIGHT & NO RETRANSMISSION OF INFORMATION:

watchnext.in as well as the design and information contained in this site is the valuable, exclusive property of watchnext.in, and nothing in this Agreement shall be construed as transferring or assigning any such ownership rights to you or any other person or entity.

You may not resell, redistribute, broadcast or transfer information, software and applications or use the information, software and applications provided by watchnext.in in a searchable, machine-readable database unless separately and specifically authorized in writing by watchnext.in prior to such use. You may not rent, lease, sublicense, distribute, transfer, copy, reproduce, publicly display, publish, adapt, store or time-share watchnext.in, any part thereof, or any of the software, application or information received or accessed therefrom to or through any other person or entity unless separately and specifically authorized in writing by watchnext.in prior to such use. In addition, you may not remove, alter or obscure any copyright, legal or proprietary notices in or on any portions of watchnext.in without prior written authorization. Except as set forth herein, any other use of the information, software or application contained in this site requires the prior written consent of the Company and may require a separate fee.

4) DELAYS IN SERVICES:

Neither watchnext.in (including its and their directors, employees, affiliates, agents, representatives or subcontractors) shall be liable for any loss or liability resulting, directly or indirectly, from delays or interruptions due to electronic or mechanical equipment failures, telephone interconnect problems, defects, weather, strikes, walkouts, fire, acts of God, riots, armed conflicts, acts of war, or other like causes. watchnext.in shall have no responsibility to provide you access to watchnext.in while interruption of watchnext.in is due to any such cause shall continue.

5) LIABILITY DISCLAIMER:

YOU EXPRESSLY AGREE THAT USE OF THE WEBSITE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK. THE CONTENTS, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, FEATURES AND SERVICES PUBLISHED ON THIS WEB SITE MAY INCLUDE INACCURACIES OR TYPOGRAPHICAL ERRORS. CHANGES ARE PERIODICALLY ADDED TO THE CONTENTS HEREIN. watchnext.in AND/OR ITS RESPECTIVE SUPPLIERS MAY MAKE IMPROVEMENTS AND/OR CHANGES IN THIS WEB SITE AT ANY TIME. THIS WEB SITE MAY BE TEMPORARILY UNAVAILABLE FROM TIME TO TIME DUE TO REQUIRED MAINTENANCE, TELECOMMUNICATIONS INTERRUPTIONS, OR OTHER DISRUPTIONS. watchnext.in (AND ITS OWNERS, SUPPLIERS, CONSULTANTS, ADVERTISERS, AFFILIATES, PARTNERS, EMPLOYEES OR ANY OTHER ASSOCIATED ENTITIES, ALL COLLECTIVELY REFERRED TO AS ASSOCIATED ENTITIES HEREAFTER) SHALL NOT BE LIABLE TO USER OR MEMBER OR ANY THIRD PARTY SHOULD watchnext.in EXERCISE ITS RIGHT TO MODIFY OR DISCONTINUE ANY OR ALL OF THE CONTENTS, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, FEATURES AND SERVICES PUBLISHED ON THIS WEBSITE.

IN NO EVENT SHALL watchnext.in AND/OR ITS ASSOCIATED ENTITIES BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, PUNITIVE, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES ARISING OUT OF OR IN ANY WAY CONNECTED WITH THE USE OF THIS WEB SITE OR WITH THE DELAY OR INABILITY TO USE THIS WEBSITE, OR FOR ANY CONTENTS, INFORMATION, SOFTWARE, PRODUCTS, FEATURES AND SERVICES OBTAINED THROUGH THIS WEB SITE, OR OTHERWISE ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF THIS WEB SITE, WHETHER BASED ON CONTRACT, TORT, STRICT LIABILITY OR OTHERWISE, EVEN IF watchnext.in OR ANY OF ITS ASSOCIATED ENTITIES HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF DAMAGES.

6) USE OF MESSAGE BOARDS, CHAT ROOMS AND OTHER COMMUNICATION FORUMS:

If this Web site may contain message/bulletin boards, chat rooms, or other message or communication facilities (collectively, “Forums”), you agree to use the Forums only to send and receive messages and material that are proper and related to the particular Forum. By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree that when using a Forum, you shall not do any of the following:

Defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights (such as rights of privacy and publicity) of others.

Publish, post, distribute or disseminate any defamatory, infringing, obscene, indecent or unlawful material or information.

Upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws (or by rights of privacy of publicity) unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents.

Upload files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of another’s computer.

Conduct or forward surveys, contests, or chain letters.

Download any file posted by another user of a Forum that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner.

All Forums are public and not private communications. Chats, postings, conferences, and other communications by other users are not endorsed by watchnext.in, and such communications shall not be considered reviewed, screened, or approved by watchnext.in.

watchnext.in reserves the right for any reason to remove without notice any contents of the Forums received from users, including without limitation message board postings.

7) EQUIPMENT AND OPERATION

You shall provide and maintain all telephone/internet and other equipment necessary to access watchnext.in, and the costs of any such equipment and/or telephone/internet connections or use, including any applicable taxes, shall be borne solely by you. You are responsible for operating your own equipment used to access watchnext.in.

8) LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITES

The links in this site will allow you to leave watchnext.in. The linked sites are not under the control of watchnext.in. watchnext.in has not reviewed, nor approved these sites and is not responsible for the contents or omissions of any linked site or any links contained in a linked site. The inclusion of any linked site does not imply endorsement by watchnext.in of the site. Third party links to watchnext.in shall be governed by a separate agreement.

9) INDEMNIFICATION:

YOU SHALL INDEMNIFY, DEFEND AND HOLD HARMLESS watchnext.in (INCLUDING ITS AND THEIR OFFICERS, DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, AFFILIATES, GROUP COMPANIES, AGENTS, REPRESENTATIVES OR SUBCONTRACTORS) FROM ANY AND ALL CLAIMS AND LOSSES IMPOSED ON, INCURRED BY OR ASSERTED AS A RESULT OF OR RELATED TO:

(a) Your access and use of watchnext.in

(b) Any non-compliance by user with the terms and conditions hereof; or

(c) Any third party actions related to users receipt and use of the information, whether authorized or unauthorized.

Any clause declared invalid shall be deemed severable and not affect the validity or enforceability of the remainder. These terms may only be amended in a writing signed by watchnext.in.

10) CONFLICTING TERMS:

If there is any conflict between this User Agreement and other documents, this User Agreement shall govern, whether such order or other documents is prior to or subsequent to this User Agreement, or is signed or acknowledged by any director, officer, employee, representative or agent of watchnext.in.

11) CONFIDENTIALITY/NON-COMPETITION CLAUSE:

You agree to keep the information received from the watchnext.in and services CONFIDENTIAL and will NOT Disclose the knowledge gained to other any person or firm for any reason. You hereby consent to the Jurisdiction of the Courts of New Delhi, India with respect to violation of any part of this Agreement.

12) TERMINATION:

This User Agreement and the license rights granted hereunder shall remain in full force and effect unless terminated or canceled for any of the following reasons: (a) immediately by watchnext.in for any unauthorized access or use by you (b) immediately by watchnext.in if you assign or transfer (or attempt the same) any rights granted to you under this Agreement; (c) immediately, if you violate any of the other terms and conditions of this User Agreement. Termination or cancellation of this Agreement shall not effect any right or relief to whichwatchnext.in may be entitled, at law or in equity. Upon termination of this User Agreement, all rights granted to you will terminate and revert to watchnext.in. Except as set forth herein, regardless of the reason for cancellation or termination of this User Agreement, the fee charged if any for access to watchnext.in is non-refundable for any reason.

13) JURISDICTION:

The terms of this agreement are exclusively based on and subject to Indian law. You hereby consent to the exclusive jurisdiction and venue of courts in New Delhi, India in all disputes arising out of or relating to the use of this website. Use of this website is unauthorized in any jurisdiction that does not give effect to all provisions of these terms and conditions, including without limitation this paragraph.

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000.

This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements